ONF Hall of Fame

Joe O'Shea

Rhodes Scholar 2008
Truman Scholar 2007
USA Today 1st Team 2007

Karlanna Lewis

Rhodes Finalist 2012

Erin Simmons

Rhodes Scholar 2010

Garrett Johnson

Rhodes Scholar 2006

Myron Rolle

Rhodes Scholar 2009

Jacquline Allegra

Fulbright 2014

Lauren Gillespie

Fulbright 2014

Jacob Gibbons

Fulbright 2014

Alicia Richardson

Fulbright 2013

Daniel Taylor

Fulbright 2013

Rachel Van Middlesworth

Fulbright 2013

Alexis Baxter

Fulbright 2012

Stephen Collins-Elliot

Fulbright 2012

Cameron Cankaya

Fulbright 2012

Armando Mendez

Fulbright 2012

Richard Benson

Fulbright 2010

Kerry Gilmore

Fulbright 2010

Aleksey Sanchez

Fulbright 2010
Pickering Fellowship 2010

Julie Walker

Fulbright 2010

Lulio Vargas-Cohen

Fulbright 2009

Dan Carlson

Fulbright 2007

Matt Phipps

Fulbright 2007

Terence Milstead

Fulbright 2006

Rosalia Contreras

Fulbright 2014

Emily Mann

Fulbright 2014

Esther Milanzi

Fulbright 2013

Caitlin Strawder

Fulbright 2013

Natalie Toledo

Fulbright 2013

Dana Boebinger

Fulbright 2012

Elizabeth Bryant

Fulbright 2012

Christine Helfrich

Fulbright 2012

Ariel Giumarelli

Fulbright 2012

Jacob Newberry

Fulbright 2011

Rose Bunch

Fulbright 2010

Shaina Hyder

Fulbright 2010

Matt Stanfill

Fulbright 2010

Carly Nasehi

Fulbright 2010
Pickering Fellowship 2009

Katie Hodges

Fulbright 2007

Natasha Rocas

Fulbright 2007

Joanna Carlson

Fulbright 2006

Daniel Davy

Fulbright 2014

Taylor Adams

Fulbright 2013

Brenda Peynado

Fulbright 2013

Randy Tarnowski

Fulbright 2013

William Boyce

Fulbright 2011

Bessie Reina

Fulbright 2012

Marian Crotty

Fulbright 2012

Sandy Noel

Fulbright 2012

Kevin Uhler

Fulbright 2012

Lara Musser

Fulbright 2011

Georgia Christakis

Fulbright 2010

Allison Leger

Fulbright 2010

Jennifer Ervin

Fulbright 2009

Jamal Grimes

Fulbright 2007

Megan Hewitt

Fulbright 2007

Nathan Timpano

Fulbright 2007
DAAD Scholar 2007

Natasha Spencer

Fulbright 2006

Stefan Cavallaro

Truman Finalist 2014

Alexander Merkovic

Truman Scholar 2009

Jesse O'Shea

Truman Finalist 2010
USA Today 1st Academic Team 2010

Mark Manfra

Truman Finalist 2011

Connor Dacey

Truman Finalist 2014

Cara Castellana

Truman Scholar 2005

Dayron Silverio

Truman Finalist 2011

Rachel Cooks

Truman Finalist 2014

Dustin Daniels

Truman Finalist 2010

Jesid Acosta

Truman Finalist 2012

Ashley Danley

Udall Scholar 2009

 
 

Matthew Vedrin

Goldwater Scholar 2013

Kristen Ramsey

Goldwater Scholar 2010

Priya Pal

Goldwater Scholar 2007

Daniel Stribling

Goldwater Scholar 2012

Alan Kuhnle

Goldwater Scholar 2009

Vivek Pal

Goldwater Scholar 2010

Rebecca Stone

Goldwater Scholar 2008

Andrew Stephens

Pickering Graduate Fellow 2012
Pickering Finalist

Brittany McClary

Pickering Fellowship 2006
Rangel Finalist 2006

Marie LeBlanc

Pickering Finalist 2010

John Clark

Gilman 2014

Katherine Pedrick

Gilman 2014

Carolina Echeverri-Acosta

Gilman 2014

Emely Toro

Gilman 2014

Zachary Laranang-Monroe

Gilman 2014

NOAA Ernest F. Hollings Scholars


Pamela Betancourt

Hollings Scholarship 2014

Kyle Ahern

Hollings Scholarship 2011

Chad Robin

Hollings Scholarship 2011

Samantha Levell

Hollings Scholarship 2014

Carrie Roller

Hollings Scholarship 2010

Lauren Stuart

Hollings Scholarship 2014

Daniel Gilford

Hollings Scholarship 2014

Alexis Cherry

Rangel 2014

 
 

Amy Crisp

NSF REU Recipient 2006
Goldwater Nominee 2006

 
 

Kelly Ann Pawlak

NSF GRF REcipient 2014

 
 

Tory Williams

Jack Kent Cooke Scholar 2006

 
 

Lawrence Dunn

Frost Scholarship Recipient 2014

Samantha Siegel

Frost Scholarship Recipient 2014

 

USA Today 1st Academic Team


Joe O'Shea

Rhodes Scholar 2008
Truman Scholar 2007
USA Today 1st Team 2007

Jesse O'Shea

Truman Finalist 2010
USA Today 1st Academic Team 2010

 

Sophia Khawly

Glamour Top 10 College Women 2010

 
 

DAAD


Khadijah Gray

DAAD Undergraduate Scholarship 2011

Amanda Schram

DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering 2010

 

Tara Catanach

Boren Scholar 2014

Michael Mitriani

Boren Scholar 2014

Caitlin Stull

Boren Scholar 2010

Paige Dabney

Boren Scholar 2014

David Morris

Boren Scholar 2012

Jacqualine Rojas

Boren Scholar 2014

Trevor Longstreet

Boren Scholar 2014

Madison Marks

Boren Scholar 2011

Joseph Manning

Boren Scholar 2013

Michelle Sauer

Durham University Summer Institute 2013

Matt Breen

Scotland Summer Institute 2015

 
title-inside title-centered
2